1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Horses like apples."

"Horses like apples."

Translation:Hester liker epler.

June 4, 2015

6 Comments


DavidMiles7

sorry meant horses my mistake


DavidMiles7

nvm i editited it .... thank god


Zaviva

in this case is with -er since "hest" is one syllable word but masculine and not neuter, am I right?


Luke_5.1991

Right, "hest" is a masculine word, but this rule is not absolute. "Ting" is a masculine word that does not change in the plural, for example.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.