"Hvad barberer du lige nu?"

Translation:What are you shaving right now?

June 4, 2015

9 Comments


matthewdawids

;)

June 4, 2015

bakerjh

"Those hairs do not grow on a chin" - Pablo Francisco

August 23, 2015

yasserkadk

Do you know what exactly the privacy means? ;)

September 27, 2015

JohnJohnNL

The bees sound like pees :( :)

December 4, 2017

Rich524475

"Lige nu" is most often stated by native English speakers as just "now". "Right now" is generally an expression used in anger or exasperation such as "what are you doing right now!" I feel either "now" or "right now" should be accepted as correct.

December 9, 2018

umitorhan

Does this sentence have a special meaning in Danish? Or it is literally what it is?

November 7, 2016

RyagonIV

It's literal. No hidden meanings. :)

October 1, 2017

meedeegeegee

Pas dig selv.

October 1, 2018

vlandre

Still shaving that yak called 'danish language'

February 10, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.