"Jeg fulgte barna til skolen."

Translation:I followed the children to school.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Cececherry
Cececherry

This is creeping me out.

3 years ago

Iorua
Iorua
Mod

Note that "følge" has many meanings, among them:

  • follow/pursue
  • accompany / see home / go with

I would always assume the latter meaning when seeing a sentence like this.

3 years ago

rdhelli
rdhelli

I am looking forward to a practice when this example comes up just before the other good one: "The child has been dead for long"

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.