"Jeg betaler per måned."

Translation:I am paying per month.

June 4, 2015

6 Comments


RobinW15

i love that this gives an optional translation of Per being someone's name

May 3, 2017

newniue

I believe it's a common name in Norway

July 10, 2017

WaltonRoth

"I pay by the month" should be acceptable.

June 4, 2015

Luke_5.1991

Added!

June 5, 2015

jakob1145

Pronunciation of "maaned" in this??

April 11, 2016

NilMarkas

It's pronounced correctly here; however, as I've been told by several of the admins, there are a few different, acceptable pronunciations. I believe it can also be pronounced like "mån-et" and mån-ed as well. Could be mistaken though. Anyone care to chime in on this?

June 10, 2016
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.