"We do not know anything."

Translation:Ми не знаємо нічого.

June 5, 2015

4 Comments


vytah

Since знати needs accusative, what is ничого doing here?

June 5, 2015

Vinnfred

Nominative of нічого is ніщо :)

June 5, 2015

Timothy558007

Negation requires genative.

November 18, 2015

mph.vgc

So epic!!!

September 7, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.