Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"By me"

Translation:Από μένα

0
3 years ago

9 Comments


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

What is the difference between εμένα and μένα?

0
Reply3 years ago

ssurprize
ssurprize

The word εμένα usually becomes μένα when the preceding word ends in a vowel.

4
Reply33 years ago

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Thanks.

0
Reply3 years ago

jopapadakis

Actually is the same world and we cut the first leter and use apostrophe ('). (from me -> από εμένα -> από 'μένα)

Somethink like -> I have got -> I 've got

1
Reply2 years ago

c1h2r

from me ειναι λαθος?

0
Reply2 years ago

ssurprize
ssurprize

Όχι δεν είναι λάθος. Ανάλογα με τα συμφραζόμενα στην πρόταση που χρησιμοποιείται. Υπάρχει στις αποδεκτές μεταφράσεις στο σύστημα.

0
Reply2 years ago

flwra3

By = απο Ομως προσοχη ,αναλογα με την προταση

0
Reply1 year ago

fati886370

Απο εμενα

0
Reply1 year ago

XusS14

Γιατί δεν πάει from me

0
Reply9 months ago