Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He takes the last number."

Translation:Hij neemt het laatste nummer.

3 years ago

4 Comments


malcolmissimo

I'm confused. When is an adjective inflected with a het noun, and when not?

3 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Have a read through this topic, it may clear some things up: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3888221

3 years ago

SchonBaume
SchonBaume

Why not "Laatst"??

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Have a look at the link I gave in response to malcolmissimo.

1 year ago