"He takes the last number."

Translation:Hij neemt het laatste nummer.

June 5, 2015

4 Comments


malcolmissimo

I'm confused. When is an adjective inflected with a het noun, and when not?

June 5, 2015

El2theK
Mod

Have a read through this topic, it may clear some things up: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3888221

June 5, 2015

SchonBaume

Why not "Laatst"??

September 22, 2016

El2theK
Mod

Have a look at the link I gave in response to malcolmissimo.

September 22, 2016
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.