"Kuiru kun mi!"

Translation:Cook with me!

6/5/2015, 2:23:26 PM

15 Comments


brasiko

Sed ne kuiru min.

6/5/2015, 2:23:26 PM

CameronAvocado

Kuiru POR mi :3

9/28/2015, 2:03:30 AM

JoeJScott

I was reminded of this:

https://youtu.be/gOE-q20RcDM

7/28/2015, 2:43:16 PM

GrandaUrso

Jesse, Kuiru kun me!

2/1/2016, 9:27:51 AM

chaered

S-ro Blanko?

6/13/2015, 8:51:23 AM

blovemaple

Oh.. I wrote "Run with me" without thinking...

6/5/2016, 7:41:14 AM

verballyinsane

AnkaĆ­ mi! :S

7/1/2016, 9:18:17 PM

Egmont

Etymology of "kuiri"?

8/21/2015, 6:10:39 PM

mapna42

French 'cuire' meaning to cook.

11/11/2015, 11:35:41 PM

MickeytheGreat

Mi estas en la kuirejo, mi kuiras tortojn kun mia bebo, bebo

12/8/2015, 11:09:10 PM

Shaky.Snake

Why not Kuiru kun min?

2/16/2016, 4:16:51 PM

trielt

Because "mi" is not the direct object of "kuiru" in this sentence.

2/26/2016, 11:54:46 PM
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.