1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Kuiru kun mi!"

"Kuiru kun mi!"

Translation:Cook with me!

June 5, 2015

18 Comments


brasiko

Sed ne kuiru min.


Kliphph

Ne ŝatas kuiri kun Armin Meiwes?


AaronKurz

omg this is some sick ❤❤❤❤.... humans are crazy


Greg218019

Ĉi tiu estas la video, ke bezonas esti ĉi tie...

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOE-q20RcDM


GrandaUrso

Jesse, Kuiru kun me!


blovemaple

Oh.. I wrote "Run with me" without thinking...


chaered

S-ro Blanko?


Egmont

Etymology of "kuiri"?


mapna42

French 'cuire' meaning to cook.


MickeytheGreat

Mi estas en la kuirejo, mi kuiras tortojn kun mia bebo, bebo


Shaky.Snake

Why not Kuiru kun min?


trielt

Because "mi" is not the direct object of "kuiru" in this sentence.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.