"Det er mulig."

Translation:It is possible.

June 5, 2015

6 Comments


Liefhebber

keep asking silly questions but anyways - 'why not 'det er muligT'?' shouldn't 'mulig' agree with 'det'?


Sondrec

No. Adjectives that end with -ig and -lig don't get the -t.


Liefhebber

exactly, I plumb forgot


mango_

Can 'det' also mean 'it' in this sentence?


Alessandro62603

Det er mulig - It is possible (audio listening task)

"De er mulig" was marked as correct without "typo" or "another translation" message

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.