"Pigerne spiser måltidet og drikker teen."

Translation:The girls eat the meal and drink the tea.

June 5, 2015

8 Comments


audrey.taylor29

Has anyone ever written the text in Danish when it is telling you to translate? Reply if you have. It is really annoying!

November 16, 2015

Olivia263610

It would help to introduce a new or unfamiliar word in Danish before asking one to write or translate it.

June 5, 2015

swastika

Just click on it?

July 20, 2015

audrey.taylor29

Yes

November 16, 2015

elsalengyel

Just Click on the word and it will tell you want it means.

February 26, 2016

AshJW03

I HAVE DONE THAT SO MANY TIMES CLOVERBUNNY!!!! Lol

April 26, 2016

CharlesEverett

YOU ARE WRONG with your answers!

August 17, 2016

Mafaldaenlondres

The girls are having a meal and drinking tea. This sounds better in English even if it does not correspond exactly to its Danish equivalent

June 24, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.