1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Pigerne spiser måltidet og d…

"Pigerne spiser måltidet og drikker teen."

Translation:The girls eat the meal and drink the tea.

June 5, 2015

10 Comments


audrey.taylor29

Has anyone ever written the text in Danish when it is telling you to translate? Reply if you have. It is really annoying!


Olivia263610

It would help to introduce a new or unfamiliar word in Danish before asking one to write or translate it.


swastika

Just click on it?


elsalengyel

Just Click on the word and it will tell you want it means.


Morri_1985

Not possible when listening exercise, though


Mafaldaenlondres

The girls are having a meal and drinking tea. This sounds better in English even if it does not correspond exactly to its Danish equivalent


AshJW03

I HAVE DONE THAT SO MANY TIMES CLOVERBUNNY!!!! Lol


CharlesEverett

YOU ARE WRONG with your answers!


AlyceGrey

Ok I think we all know what the wtf word is in this sentence. Very difficult to pronounce.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.