"Hvor spiser vi?"

Translation:Where are we eating?

June 5, 2015

5 Comments


DaveFruits

Does Norwegian have the German where to (Wohin) where from (Woher) and where (Wo)?


Iorua

Yes. "whohin": "hvorhen". "woher": "hvorfra"/"fra hvor". Look here for other adverbs, prepositions and conjunctions starting with hvor-.


SusannaG1

I know this is off topic, but what is the discussion button at the top of the page for? Questions like this?


AutumnAkin1

Yes any questions or insight you may have on the question is what the discussion page is for. If you notice a problem, however, whith the question you need to report it because they dont take suggestions off the discussion pages. Hope this was helpful.


Minnie182084

How do we know when to translate Hvor as Where versu How?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.