Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hvor spiser vi?"

Translation:Where are we eating?

3 years ago

4 Comments


DaveFruits

Does Norwegian have the German where to (Wohin) where from (Woher) and where (Wo)?

3 years ago

Iorua
Iorua
Mod

Yes. "whohin": "hvorhen". "woher": "hvorfra"/"fra hvor". Look here for other adverbs, prepositions and conjunctions starting with hvor-.

3 years ago

SusannaG1
SusannaG1

I know this is off topic, but what is the discussion button at the top of the page for? Questions like this?

2 years ago

AutumnAkin1
AutumnAkin1

Yes any questions or insight you may have on the question is what the discussion page is for. If you notice a problem, however, whith the question you need to report it because they dont take suggestions off the discussion pages. Hope this was helpful.

4 months ago