1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Your hair is very healthy."

"Your hair is very healthy."

Translation:Saçların çok sağlıklı.

June 5, 2015

6 Comments


primeaux123

Does it matter if we use saç or saçlar?


Selcen_Ozturk

both are acceptable but it is often used in plural in Turkish


checcox

why I can't use this expression with "Saçların-ı"?


AlexinNotTurkey

Subjects of sentences will never be in the accusative case. Never ever.


1144944925

Why we have to use " senin saçların" while "senin saçlar" is not accepted?


EdvntL

You need to use the possessive ending in the noun. "Senin" is optional; the "ın" in "saçların" is not.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.