"Mi ŝatas trajnojn."

Translation:I like trains.

June 5, 2015

41 Comments


turner227

ĉiuj fari la flop

June 8, 2015

jcbahr

Shouldn't it be faru?

January 2, 2016

tuxayo

What does flop means?

April 25, 2016

Athenicuber

It means flop.

June 5, 2016

tuxayo

Ho mi nun komprenas la referencon.

Ĉu ĝi ne devus esti flopo ?

Ĉu "faru la flop" estas anglismo? Se jes, ĉu "flopu" aŭ "flopiĝu" esto pli bona?

October 29, 2017

JuanGonzle806353
December 3, 2017

AJ_110

Fali sen kontrolo

January 12, 2018

Misieuroo

Mi ŝatas kanti. Mi ŝatas danci. Mi ŝatas trajnojn.

September 2, 2015

Thareros

splat

August 15, 2017

JackyDW

OMG ASDFMOVIE!!!!!!! WEE!

March 16, 2016

Dudink.

Oh pop culture references. You never get old!

January 1, 2016

ZelieZazou

Kaj mia nomo estas Sheldon Cooper.

August 20, 2015

JakeH1

Maljuna memeo, buuu

August 11, 2015

JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS

December 3, 2017

katamanto1

Nur... ŭaŭ

March 7, 2016

m.tastic

Sentences like this are why I love the Esperanto course.
June 5, 2015

flootzavut

I like to imagine this is Sheldon Cooper learning Esperanto ;)

June 9, 2015

CameronAvocado

In case some of you don't get the reference, it's to this song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHkKJfcBXcw

(The train kid starred in an asdf video and got so popular like the mineturtle so he got his own song)

October 8, 2015

msalazarmassaro

Best part is that they put in a place where it fits indirectly, because trains tend to be related with time and arriving to places

June 6, 2015

_Travis_

So glad I'm not the only person who went there.

July 15, 2015

Thareros

Pokój jego duszy.

August 15, 2017

SzymonRuci

ripozu en paco kkkk

October 8, 2017

Kaeczar

You need to update your memes duolingo

November 22, 2016

JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS

December 3, 2017

GrishaV

Yay i like bad shows too!

August 16, 2017

xigoi

Woah, two references at once.

June 1, 2016

AiSENMA

Ni estas numer' un'

February 9, 2017

Yatokya

Wonderful :D

May 10, 2016

EsperantoEthan

THIS IS WHY I LOVE ESPERANTO

October 26, 2017

AaronKurz

Mi sxatas arbojn

March 15, 2016

RugaLukiano

Are you kidding me? XD gets run over by a train

August 25, 2016

DachyoS

Kaj nun... anasoj...

April 19, 2017

olaalewa

when a woman says "yes" it can either mean "yes", "no" or "I like trains"

June 9, 2017

AzzerBoi

Uh-oh

July 29, 2017

daimere

Found Sheldon!

August 8, 2017

brunolima_412

Mi ankaŭ

September 12, 2017

Grant_Ito

This sentence keeps coming up. What does it have to do with time??

August 20, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.