"Mi ŝatas trajnojn."

Translation:I like trains.

3 years ago

41 Comments


m.tastic
m.tastic

Sentences like this are why I love the Esperanto course.
3 years ago

flootzavut
flootzavutPlus

I like to imagine this is Sheldon Cooper learning Esperanto ;)

3 years ago

CameronAvocado

In case some of you don't get the reference, it's to this song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHkKJfcBXcw

(The train kid starred in an asdf video and got so popular like the mineturtle so he got his own song)

3 years ago

msalazarmassaro

Best part is that they put in a place where it fits indirectly, because trains tend to be related with time and arriving to places

3 years ago

_Travis_
_Travis_

So glad I'm not the only person who went there.

3 years ago

Thareros
Thareros

Pokój jego duszy.

1 year ago

SzymonRuci
SzymonRuci

ripozu en paco kkkk

1 year ago

turner227
turner227Plus

ĉiuj fari la flop

3 years ago

jcbahr

Shouldn't it be faru?

2 years ago

tuxayo
tuxayo

What does flop means?

2 years ago

Athenicuber

It means flop.

2 years ago

tuxayo
tuxayo

Ho mi nun komprenas la referencon.

Ĉu ĝi ne devus esti flopo ?

Ĉu "faru la flop" estas anglismo? Se jes, ĉu "flopu" aŭ "flopiĝu" esto pli bona?

11 months ago

JuanGonzle806353
10 months ago

Aj_110
Aj_110

Fali sen kontrolo

9 months ago

Misieuroo
Misieuroo

Mi ŝatas kanti. Mi ŝatas danci. Mi ŝatas trajnojn.

3 years ago

Thareros
Thareros

splat

1 year ago

JackyDW
JackyDW

OMG ASDFMOVIE!!!!!!! WEE!

2 years ago

Dudink.
Dudink.

Oh pop culture references. You never get old!

2 years ago

ZelieZazou
ZelieZazou

Kaj mia nomo estas Sheldon Cooper.

3 years ago

JakeH1
JakeH1

Maljuna memeo, buuu

3 years ago

JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS

10 months ago

builderofthecake

Nur... ŭaŭ

2 years ago

GrishaV
GrishaV

Yay i like bad shows too!

1 year ago

Yatokya
Yatokya

Wonderful :D

2 years ago

xigoi
xigoi

Woah, two references at once.

2 years ago

Kaeczar
Kaeczar

You need to update your memes duolingo

1 year ago

JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS

10 months ago

AiSENMA
AiSENMA

Ni estas numer' un'

1 year ago

EsperantoEthan
EsperantoEthan

THIS IS WHY I LOVE ESPERANTO

11 months ago

AaronKurz
AaronKurz

Mi sxatas arbojn

2 years ago

RugaLukiano

Are you kidding me? XD gets run over by a train

2 years ago

DachyoS
DachyoS

Kaj nun... anasoj...

1 year ago

olaalewa
olaalewa

when a woman says "yes" it can either mean "yes", "no" or "I like trains"

1 year ago

AzzerBoi

Uh-oh

1 year ago

daimere

Found Sheldon!

1 year ago

brunolima_412

Mi ankaŭ

1 year ago

Grant_Ito
Grant_Ito

This sentence keeps coming up. What does it have to do with time??

1 month ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.