1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi ŝatas trajnojn."

"Mi ŝatas trajnojn."

Translation:I like trains.

June 5, 2015

41 Comments


turner227

ĉiuj fari la flop


jcbahr

Shouldn't it be faru?


tuxayo

What does flop means?


tuxayo

Ho mi nun komprenas la referencon.

Ĉu ĝi ne devus esti flopo ?

Ĉu "faru la flop" estas anglismo? Se jes, ĉu "flopu" aŭ "flopiĝu" esto pli bona?


AJ_110

Fali sen kontrolo


Misieuroo

Mi ŝatas kanti. Mi ŝatas danci. Mi ŝatas trajnojn.


JackyDW

OMG ASDFMOVIE!!!!!!! WEE!


Dudink.

Oh pop culture references. You never get old!


m.tastic

Sentences like this are why I love the Esperanto course.

flootzavut

I like to imagine this is Sheldon Cooper learning Esperanto ;)


KingPlutoIX

In case some of you don't get the reference, it's to this song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHkKJfcBXcw

(The train kid starred in an asdf video and got so popular like the mineturtle so he got his own song)


msalazarmassaro

Best part is that they put in a place where it fits indirectly, because trains tend to be related with time and arriving to places


_Travis_

So glad I'm not the only person who went there.


Thareros

Pokój jego duszy.


SzymonRuci

ripozu en paco kkkk


ZelieZazou

Kaj mia nomo estas Sheldon Cooper.


JakeH1

Maljuna memeo, buuu


JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS


Kaeczar

You need to update your memes duolingo


JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS


GrishaV

Yay i like bad shows too!


EsperantoEthan

THIS IS WHY I LOVE ESPERANTO


xigoi

Woah, two references at once.


AiSENMA

Ni estas numer' un'


Haytham172317

Ni nur devis sekvi la malbenitan trajnon CJ - Granda Fumo


AaronKurz

Mi sxatas arbojn


RugaLukiano

Are you kidding me? XD gets run over by a train


DachyoS

Kaj nun... anasoj...


daimere

Found Sheldon!


Grant_Ito

This sentence keeps coming up. What does it have to do with time??

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.