"Mi ŝatas trajnojn."

Translation:I like trains.

6/5/2015, 11:18:53 PM

41 Comments


m.tastic

Sentences like this are why I love the Esperanto course.
6/5/2015, 11:18:53 PM

flootzavut
Plus

I like to imagine this is Sheldon Cooper learning Esperanto ;)

6/9/2015, 5:16:30 AM

CameronAvocado

In case some of you don't get the reference, it's to this song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHkKJfcBXcw

(The train kid starred in an asdf video and got so popular like the mineturtle so he got his own song)

10/8/2015, 3:03:09 AM

msalazarmassaro

Best part is that they put in a place where it fits indirectly, because trains tend to be related with time and arriving to places

6/6/2015, 10:01:33 PM

_Travis_

So glad I'm not the only person who went there.

7/15/2015, 1:01:37 AM

Thareros

Pokój jego duszy.

8/15/2017, 4:38:34 PM

SzymonRuci

ripozu en paco kkkk

10/8/2017, 11:33:09 AM

turner227
Plus

ĉiuj fari la flop

6/8/2015, 8:05:53 PM

jcbahr

Shouldn't it be faru?

1/2/2016, 4:15:26 AM

tuxayo

What does flop means?

4/25/2016, 7:20:23 AM

Athenicuber

It means flop.

6/5/2016, 4:14:32 PM

tuxayo

Ho mi nun komprenas la referencon.

Ĉu ĝi ne devus esti flopo ?

Ĉu "faru la flop" estas anglismo? Se jes, ĉu "flopu" aŭ "flopiĝu" esto pli bona?

10/29/2017, 8:47:20 PM

JuanGonzle806353
12/3/2017, 2:17:50 AM

AJ_1112

Fali sen kontrolo

1/12/2018, 10:07:14 PM

Misieuroo

Mi ŝatas kanti. Mi ŝatas danci. Mi ŝatas trajnojn.

9/2/2015, 1:05:10 PM

Thareros

splat

8/15/2017, 4:53:37 PM

JackyDW

OMG ASDFMOVIE!!!!!!! WEE!

3/16/2016, 11:49:13 PM

Dudink.

Oh pop culture references. You never get old!

1/1/2016, 4:46:03 PM

ZelieZazou

Kaj mia nomo estas Sheldon Cooper.

8/20/2015, 6:54:41 AM

JakeH1

Maljuna memeo, buuu

8/11/2015, 12:03:05 AM

JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS

12/3/2017, 2:19:16 AM

builderofthecake

Nur... ŭaŭ

3/7/2016, 9:24:11 PM

GrishaV

Yay i like bad shows too!

8/16/2017, 6:57:03 AM

xigoi

Woah, two references at once.

6/1/2016, 7:38:10 AM

Kaeczar

You need to update your memes duolingo

11/22/2016, 12:45:42 PM

JuanGonzle806353

BONAJN MEMEONJN NENIAM MALVIVOS

12/3/2017, 2:19:35 AM

AiSENMA

Ni estas numer' un'

2/9/2017, 3:58:46 AM

Yatokya

Wonderful :D

5/10/2016, 9:10:43 PM

EsperantoEthan

THIS IS WHY I LOVE ESPERANTO

10/26/2017, 2:58:36 PM

AaronKurz

Mi sxatas arbojn

3/15/2016, 8:53:54 PM

RugaLukiano

Are you kidding me? XD gets run over by a train

8/25/2016, 7:24:07 PM

DachyoS

Kaj nun... anasoj...

4/19/2017, 8:40:08 AM

olaalewa

when a woman says "yes" it can either mean "yes", "no" or "I like trains"

6/9/2017, 7:22:04 PM

AzzerBoi

Uh-oh

7/29/2017, 10:44:25 AM

daimere

Found Sheldon!

8/8/2017, 3:03:02 AM

brunolima_412

Mi ankaŭ

9/12/2017, 2:30:27 PM

Grant_Ito

This sentence keeps coming up. What does it have to do with time??

8/20/2018, 4:36:07 AM
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.