"It is not her responsibility."

Translation:No es responsabilidad de ella.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Zoeaka
Zoeaka

Is there a reason it doesn't accept 'No es su responsabilidad'?

3 years ago

patoquac
patoquac

It should be accepted. It even sounds more natural to me than "No es responsabilidad de ella".

3 years ago

Royraju

Gracias Zoeaka, ya está añadida esa opción. :)

3 years ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Why is "No es la responsabilidad de ella" not accepted?

2 years ago

Royraju

Porque nadie había incluido esa opción entre las posibles respuestas. Arreglado.

2 years ago

GhandiPalo

Agregaron el ella por que en inglés si es necesario agregar sujeto y en español no es forzoso

6 months ago

FilipFilip17
FilipFilip17

Shouldn't we have to use the definite article "la responsabilidad"?

1 year ago

Joanne394981
Joanne394981

Why won't it also accept "No es la responsabilidad suya"

2 years ago

Nora461140
Nora461140

Why isn't "Eso no es su responsabilidad" accepted?

2 years ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Using "eso" would mean "that is not her responsibility."

2 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.