"Mi havas kvar tagojn sed mi ne rapide lernas."

Translation:I have four days, but I do not learn quickly.

June 6, 2015

6 Comments


AelienFelis

Eh... exams, exams everywhere. Even Duo remids me about them :( Duo, how dare you!? :(

June 13, 2015

scottwellsdc

"I have four days, but I do not quickly learn." was marked as incorrect.


tenhobi

"I do not quickly learn" is incorrect sentence in English, isn't it?

Correct sentence is "I do not learn quickly" or "I do not learn fast", or at least I think. :)


Rae.F

Putting an adverb before an objectless verb is not common, but it is poetic.


AlexisRCas

"i have four days but i am not a fast learner" was my answer and it's basically what it says. Still got it wrong


dkeseg

This is me. This is me. This is so me.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.