Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mi havas kvar tagojn sed mi ne rapide lernas."

Translation:I have four days, but I do not learn quickly.

3 years ago

6 Comments


AelienFelis
AelienFelis

Eh... exams, exams everywhere. Even Duo remids me about them :( Duo, how dare you!? :(

3 years ago

scottwellsdc
scottwellsdc

"I have four days, but I do not quickly learn." was marked as incorrect.

3 years ago

tenhobi
tenhobi

"I do not quickly learn" is incorrect sentence in English, isn't it?

Correct sentence is "I do not learn quickly" or "I do not learn fast", or at least I think. :)

3 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

Putting an adverb before an objectless verb is not common, but it is poetic.

3 years ago

AlexisRCas

"i have four days but i am not a fast learner" was my answer and it's basically what it says. Still got it wrong

3 years ago

dkeseg

This is me. This is me. This is so me.

3 years ago