Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Mereka tidak resmi."

Terjemahan:They are not official.

3 tahun yang lalu

5 Komentar


EkoAriyant

They are not legal kok salah

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Legal is not the same than official in English.

Legal: allowed by the law /connected with the law: (Contoh: legal advice, legal obligation, legal status, legal right, legal action, the legal representatives (=lawyers)

Is alcohol legal in your country?

Official:

relating to a position of responsibility:
He visited China in his official capacity as America's trade representative.

the official photos of the president's tour of India T he Queen will attend the official opening of the theatre in June.

There is to be an official inquiry into the incident.

If a piece of information is official, it has been announced publicly with authority.

Resmi = official.

Legal = legal, or sah (depending the context)

1 tahun yang lalu

Tito184235

Legal sudah diserap dalam bahasa indonesia, seperti radio.

In other words, duolingo want use the right word

2 tahun yang lalu

dedy834528

I'm the head of know you, because legal in the sense of the indonesian language is sah, while official is resmi, please thinking

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Absolutely.

1 tahun yang lalu