Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The airports in the country have several restaurants."

Translation:Flyplassene i landet har flere restauranter.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Vatnid
Vatnid

Can I use lufthavn?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

You should be able to now. 'Flyplass' is more common, however, so you should use that.

3 years ago

murphycj

"The airports in the country" is a noun phrase? If so, then the verb "have" is still in second position (and so satisfying the V2 rule)?

8 months ago