"Not bad."

Translation:Не погано.

June 6, 2015

10 Comments


Sandra_Brandt

In another lesson it was written не погано. Is this wrong then?


Vinnfred

"Не погано" is wrong


Hatul_Madan

Але ж у випадку трьох варіантів відповідей приймаються "Непогано" і "Не погано".


p8c

as of today (2016 04 10) "Не погано" is given as a correct answer...


IvyDvy

Why is one of the suggested translation Непогана?


Vinnfred

Непогано is an adverb. Непогана/непоганий/непогане are adjectives


IvyDvy

Oh I see, thank you =D


AnCatDubh

This is a word that had not been taught previously in the lesson. I translated it as ‘так собі’ and it was rejected.


Vinnfred

"Непогано" in fact literally translates to "not bad" :)

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.