"Not bad."

Translation:Непогано.

June 6, 2015

10 Comments


Sandra_Brandt

In another lesson it was written не погано. Is this wrong then?

June 12, 2015

Vinnfred

"Не погано" is wrong

June 12, 2015

Hatul_Madan

Але ж у випадку трьох варіантів відповідей приймаються "Непогано" і "Не погано".

October 19, 2015

p8c

as of today (2016 04 10) "Не погано" is given as a correct answer...

April 10, 2016

Sandra_Brandt

Дякую

June 12, 2015

IvyDvy

Why is one of the suggested translation Непогана?

June 11, 2015

Vinnfred

Непогано is an adverb. Непогана/непоганий/непогане are adjectives

June 11, 2015

IvyDvy

Oh I see, thank you =D

June 11, 2015

AnCatDubh

This is a word that had not been taught previously in the lesson. I translated it as ‘так собі’ and it was rejected.

June 6, 2015

Vinnfred

"Непогано" in fact literally translates to "not bad" :)

June 6, 2015
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.