"Verden har flere land."

Translation:The world has several countries.

3 years ago

6 Comments


PotatoSanta
PotatoSanta

Several?

3 years ago

Sangfroidish

Hundretalls!

3 years ago

amaratea
amaratea

It can refer to a fictional world

2 years ago

SultanKosmitow

Shouldn't be 'verdenen'? En verden means a world, the world wouldn't be verdenen?

2 years ago

bradmatic
bradmatic

at least.

1 year ago

blisterev
blisterev

Could this sentence be used in response to: "Verden har syv land" if 'flere' can mean 'more'?

11 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.