"Hvor mange numre ser du?"

Translation:How many numbers do you see?

June 7, 2015

6 Comments


ilmolleggi

Difference between tal and numre ?

January 10, 2016

RyagonIV

'Et tal' is a simple number. Something you count and calculate with. 'Et nummer' is a number you assign to something, like a phone number, a license plate number, or a number on a waiting list.

June 9, 2016

ilmolleggi

I see! Thanks a bunch :)

June 10, 2016

skywalker735

Intendi 'tallet'?

March 6, 2016

chare_d

"Hvor mange numre ser du?" Does that mean "how many numbers do you see?" Or could it mean "how many do you see?"

June 7, 2015

[deactivated user]

    It means "How many numbers do you see?"

    June 7, 2015
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.