1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Det er umuligt at nå."

"Det er umuligt at nå."

Translation:It is impossible to reach.

June 7, 2015

9 Comments


LucBE

... din albue med din tunge.


Pat211087

Min søn kan gøre det!!!


Milaena

Me with Duolingo goals


Olweg

So.. present tense is "når" ? @_@ I guess that's gonna be confusing when i'll see it in present tense, gonna think it's "when" lol


arielkangaroo

Ikke med den attitude!


boomer4sooner

Hvordan can I define a word I do not yet know?


ozwordnerd

it is impossible to achieve


J.C.M.H.

That would be Det er umuligt at opnå.


fbb.d

og de er sure alligevel

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.