"Jumlahnya"

Terjemahan:The sum

3 tahun yang lalu

7 Komentar


RickyPerma3

@Aninsane. I think, "sum" have a different meaning to "total". Sum is "jumlah" and "total" just like "all". If you say sum, that doesn't means sum of total things.. it depends on the context.. *correct me if i'm wrong

2 tahun yang lalu

ErmaIntanS

Apa bedanya amount dan sum?

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Tanpa konteks: Sama.

-Amount
Expresses a quantity. "An amount of money". Not the result of an addition.

-Sum
Result of an addition. Or a quantity ("sum of money").

-Total
The result of a calculation, can be an addition of another math operation.

-Sum and total = amounts.
-Sum = total amount resulting of an addition.
-Total = cumulative amount.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE
1 tahun yang lalu

aineshity

Whats wrong with "total"?

3 tahun yang lalu

Seijun

You can use """ the amount ""

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Total" could be accepted I think. The meanings are close.

http://wikidiff.com/total/sum

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.