1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Svaret er førtito."

"Svaret er førtito."

Translation:The answer is forty-two.

June 8, 2015

8 Comments


PotatoSanta

The meaning of life?


Stigjohan

No, the answer to the ultimate question of Life, The Universe, and Everything. Not quite the same ;)


Kari712

Duo knows where his towel is.


wombat000

Just when I thought that duo couldn't get cooler with cultural references it quotes one of the funniest books ever


cstonebr17

"You're not going to like the answer."


EricGjovaag

"Ja, hva er hensikten spørsmålet?"


AAlba301101

I'm so smart XD I put "fourty-two" instead of "forty-two" XDDD


NikosGewrg

I bet Slartibaartfaast had something to do with this question

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.