"Svaret er førtito."

Translation:The answer is forty-two.

3 years ago

7 Comments


PotatoSanta

The meaning of life?

3 years ago

Stigjohan

No, the answer to the ultimate question of Life, The Universe, and Everything. Not quite the same ;)

3 years ago

wombat000

Just when I thought that duo couldn't get cooler with cultural references it quotes one of the funniest books ever

3 years ago

cstonebr17

"You're not going to like the answer."

3 years ago

EricGjovaag

"Ja, hva er hensikten spørsmålet?"

3 years ago

AAlba301101

I'm so smart XD I put "fourty-two" instead of "forty-two" XDDD

3 years ago

NikosGewrg

I bet Slartibaartfaast had something to do with this question

2 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.