Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ŝi perdis ĉion pasintmonate."

Translation:She lost everything last month.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Enigmisto

Consider "in the past month" for pasintmonate.

3 years ago

coenny
coenny

Would this mean that " pasintmonate" would mean the last 30ish days. Where "lastamonate/lastmonate" would be the entire previous month (eg June if it is July.)

2 years ago

Paddy_Zen
Paddy_Zen

Investu kun zorgo.

2 years ago

Amikigisto
Amikigisto

Sofia, ĉu vi investis al la malprava kompono?

1 year ago

StephieRice
StephieRice

Cxu "perdi" kaj "maltrovi" estas samaj?

1 year ago