1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ŝi perdis ĉion pasintmonate."

"Ŝi perdis ĉion pasintmonate."

Translation:She lost everything last month.

June 8, 2015

5 Comments


Enigmisto

Consider "in the past month" for pasintmonate.


coenny

Would this mean that " pasintmonate" would mean the last 30ish days. Where "lastamonate/lastmonate" would be the entire previous month (eg June if it is July.)


Amikemulo

Sofia, ĉu vi investis al la malprava kompono?


StephieRice

Cxu "perdi" kaj "maltrovi" estas samaj?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.