"Ŝi perdis ĉion pasintmonate."

Translation:She lost everything last month.

June 8, 2015

5 Comments


Enigmisto

Consider "in the past month" for pasintmonate.

June 8, 2015

coenny

Would this mean that " pasintmonate" would mean the last 30ish days. Where "lastamonate/lastmonate" would be the entire previous month (eg June if it is July.)

October 26, 2015

Paddy_Zen

Investu kun zorgo.

April 30, 2016

Amikigisto

Sofia, ĉu vi investis al la malprava kompono?

April 17, 2017

StephieRice

Cxu "perdi" kaj "maltrovi" estas samaj?

May 25, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.