"I see with my feet."

Translation:Ben ayaklarımla görüyorum.

3 years ago

11 Comments


AlirezaFarjad

Indeed unlike this one, repeating and memorizing sentences that can be used in daily conversations can be much more helpful.

1 year ago

languagepaule
languagepaule

What does this mean?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it is not supposed to mean anything, duolingo is teaching you words and the sentence structure so that you can build your own sentences :)

3 years ago

irkadavra

''open mind for a different view''

3 years ago

Turkel99
Turkel99

If it is so, why then we can report the sentences that are unnatural?

2 years ago

MikaLaari1
MikaLaari1

That would mean that the sentence is grammatically unnatural, like "Mine foots hurt". If the grammar is correct then there is no reason to report the sentence, even if the meaning is weird.

1 year ago

Turkel99
Turkel99

I'm not a native English speaker, but I define "unnatural sentence" as the one that doesn't make sense, the otherwise, I think, it would be called "grammatically wrong", not "grammatically unnatural".

1 year ago

joefeyzullah
joefeyzullah

World for a blind and armless person.

5 months ago

Larix4
Larix4

A sentence that makes no sense is ungrammatical, even if the syntax is correct.

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

This sentence does make sense though. What is there was an alien that came to earth who saw with their feet? :)

1 year ago

Simon427206

Duo talks out of his arse.

8 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.