"Я читаю блог, він слухає радіо. а вона читає книгу."

Translation:I am reading a blog, he is listening to the radio, and she is reading a book.

June 8, 2015

6 Comments


Zonia435615

А чомуж не 'блоґ' з буквою 'ґ' а 'г'? Це є 'bloG' а не 'bloH'....

November 13, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Many Ukrainians pronounce it with г and not ґ. For example, here are few links to TSN videos:

    As you can hear, it's clearly pronounced with г and not with ґ. The audio for this sentence is also pronounced with г.

    November 13, 2016

    [deactivated user]

      How is this forum post relevant?

      July 29, 2018

FloB.2

      Would it be wrong if I always say блоґ? Or any other loanword with ґ?

      May 19, 2019

rvandint

      This problem alreafy had the solution completed

      June 18, 2017
      Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.