1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia mengambil pekerjaan itu."

"Dia mengambil pekerjaan itu."

Terjemahan:He takes the job.

June 8, 2015

8 Komentar


Yih33

Work = kerja Job= pekerjaan

I take a job (not work) I go to work (not job)

Lihat lg konteks kalimatnya utk memakai salah satu nya. I think so.. CMIIW


nelwandi

The only equivalent phrase that I can think of in Bahasa Indonesia that match the English phrase 'He takes the job' equally is: 'dia (meng)ambil pekerjaan itu'.

I try to google 'he takes the work/s' and returned the result exclusively only on arts.

In my humble opinion, 'He takes the job.' = 'dia mengambil pekerjaan itu.'


9D2

Tergantung konteksnya


Muhamadama3

Job ma work bedanya apa???


PERCE_NEIGE

Iya hampir.

"The word work is more general than “job” – whereas “job” is a specific occupation/profession, “work” refers to general efforts and activities done to accomplish a goal. “Work” can be done both inside an official job and outside a job."

https://www.espressoenglish.net/difference-between-job-work-and-career


EkaSetiawa12

Huruf "s" pd kata kerja itu ketentuan penggunaan nya gmn? Minta petuahnya master


aulia.syifa.r

Hanya jika subjeknya nama satu orang, he, she, atau it, dan hanya jika simple present tense.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.