"Мені теж, Віктор."

Translation:Me too, Victor.

3 years ago

2 Comments


thomasmarsh
thomasmarsh

"I too"/"I as well" can be correct in some situations in English, though less colloquial.

3 years ago

Sawek825370

According to tips for the lesson Мені теж means to me (like in Could you give it to me), as far as i can remember для мене теж would mean "for me too" (Is this gift for me? Yes, this one is for me, and this one is for mee too) я теж would stand for I too (I was there too, or like in "Me too, me too! :)"). Could anybody check whether or not i am correct?

1 month ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.