"Фотографувати"

Translation:To take pictures

June 9, 2015

6 Comments


Terry974029

Apparently Photography is wrong

September 4, 2018

sagitta145
Mod

to photograph (verb) = фотографувати, photography (noun) = фотографія, фотографування

January 8, 2019

MichailoGM

Correction - Фотографія

February 28, 2019

sagitta145
Mod

Sorry, I don't understand what your problem is. Please describe more clearly.

The word "фотографія" how you wrote it is spelled correctly. But I don't see the connection to this exercise :)

February 28, 2019

MichailoGM

Apologies, I should have been clearer. The word was spelled фоторгафія in the previous post, i.e. the г and р were transposed, so I gave the correct version.

February 28, 2019

sagitta145
Mod

ah I see! Your comment was a reply to my comment above :) You just didn't hit the "Reply" button. Thanks! Will correct

February 28, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.