डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"He went home."

अनुवाद:वह घर गया।

3 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


RJBISHNOI22

He went to home...सही है न की he went home....

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

Destinations (objects of verbs of motion) must be in the oblique case, but they do not require Position in Hindi. वह मेरे कमरे जा रहा है - He is going to my room. .

In English, generally preposition 'to' not used with destination like 'home' , 'school' , 'room', 'office' if it is not a 'Proper noun' . Please understand, Grammar English is filled with demons called 'Exceptions' and there are 'Exceptions of Exceptions.' : )

3 साल पहले

MeenuKanwa

He went home

3 महीने पहले

MeenuKanwa

He went home

3 महीने पहले

NeerajTiwa486887

Well

9 महीने पहले

Aadarshkum2

Yes

1 साल पहले

ali597024

Yes

5 महीने पहले

MeenuKanwa

Ha

3 महीने पहले

Sujata275820

Yes

2 महीने पहले