Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I do not how to define this object."

Translation:No sé cómo definir este objeto.

3 years ago

9 Comments


babydoc17

Did anyone notice that this sentence says: "i do not how to define this object." rather than "i do not KNOW how to define ..."???

3 years ago

caleb.alan

do the "report a problem" if anyone else notices. Thats what its there for

3 years ago

babydoc17

Already did, thanks

3 years ago

wamna
wamna

Reported

3 years ago

TMTommy
TMTommy

Missing word ("know") typo still there as of July 22, 2015.

3 years ago

artemistone
artemistone

"Know" is still not there as of January 28, 2016.

2 years ago

rabayer
rabayer

i noticed it too.. i get confused. Maybe they just missed a word.

3 years ago

rocko2012
rocko2012

Is "cómo" really needed here?

3 years ago

lilypad360

Missing a word lol

2 years ago