1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Nós não precisaremos entrar …

"Nós não precisaremos entrar no castelo."

Translation:We will not need to enter the castle.

June 9, 2015

6 Comments


Cadyz

Enter into????... it should be revised, should'n it?


Luis_Domingos

"To enter" already has the meaning of "going into", so "enter into" is redundant.


[deactivated user]

    "We don't need to enter the castle." Why is this incorrect?


kcmurphy

    "precisaremos" is the future tense. You need to put "we won't/will not," not "don't/do not."


Paulenrique

    This is plural tense: nós não precisamos entrar no castelo.


BobSK1

    We shall not need to enter the castle.

    Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.