"I like oil."

Translation:Jeg liker olje.

June 9, 2015

12 Comments


Kaeczar

Being one of their biggest exports, I assume Norwegians would


coolmindguy

It's pronunced" oh yeah "?!!!!!


nonstopdarkness

Kindof unrelated but I love your profile picture


ya_pidorac

And I love both of your profile pictures holy heck-

//I did not know there were so many Eddsworld fans here :O//


lasangnala

I love ur tord pfp


S1-Blade

I like oil-Quote by the United States


Alkimeer

Why can't you use "som" or "lik" instead of "liker"?


Tattamin

Because they mean something different.
The word like can be a verb that means to be fond of something, which is what we need here and which translates into å like and its present tense from, liker.
If like means similar to, then it translates into som / lik.


Ariaiscool6

oh I did not know that


[deactivated user]

    are these people okay why do you like oil or eat salt and ❤❤❤❤

    Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.