"I like oil."

Translation:Jeg liker olje.

June 9, 2015

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kaeczar

Being one of their biggest exports, I assume Norwegians would


CifurDiem

Kindof unrelated but I love your profile picture


ya_pidorac

And I love both of your profile pictures holy heck-

//I did not know there were so many Eddsworld fans here :O//


lasangnala

I love ur tord pfp


S1-Blade

I like oil-Quote by the United States


coolmindguy

It's pronunced" oh yeah "?!!!!!


[deactivated user]

    are these people okay why do you like oil or eat salt and shit


Alkimeer

    Why can't you use "som" or "lik" instead of "liker"?


Tattamin

    Because they mean something different.
    The word like can be a verb that means to be fond of something, which is what we need here and which translates into å like and its present tense from, liker.
    If like means similar to, then it translates into som / lik.


Ariaiscool6

    oh I did not know that

    Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.