1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "You should prepare yourselve…

"You should prepare yourselves for a baby."

Translation:I bør forberede jer på en baby.

June 9, 2015

5 Comments


ChristensenAdam

It's a Duolingo fortune cookie.


Pippapips

Jer rather than sig?


Chris52496

Why not "du bør forberede dig"?


Aaliyah00

Because it's 'yourselves' not 'yourself'


kaizen707497

I think that this should at least have the option of the two other ways to say should in Danish namely "skulle" and "skal"

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.