"You should prepare yourselves for a baby."

Translation:I bør forberede jer på en baby.

June 9, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ChristensenAdam

It's a Duolingo fortune cookie.


Pippapips

Jer rather than sig?


kaizen707497

I think that this should at least have the option of the two other ways to say should in Danish namely "skulle" and "skal"


Annika986737

Why not skulle?


Chris52496

Why not "du bør forberede dig"?


Aaliyah00

Because it's 'yourselves' not 'yourself'

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.