"Niet doen, Saskia!"

Translation:Don't, Saskia!

3 years ago

11 Comments


ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

it kind of sounds like Saskia si the direct object...

3 years ago

acastilloflores
acastilloflores

To Saskia

3 years ago

Mathso2
Mathso2

The most important verb to learn in any language!

2 years ago

ngpaez
ngpaez

if you were to say "don't do that, saskia", would that be "niet doen dat, saskia"?

2 years ago

AmrMoussa.
AmrMoussa.

Doe dat niet, Saskia!

2 years ago

ngpaez
ngpaez

bedankt!

2 years ago

tinyset
tinysetPlus

Is Saskia really a Dutch name? I

1 year ago

xipetotec
xipetotec

There is a Saskia on the crew of Zondag met Lubach, so yeah.

1 year ago

p_-
p_-

'Niet doen, Billy!'

1 year ago

MarioDakhil

Niet doen suppose to mean "don't do " ?

1 year ago

TobyBartels
TobyBartels

Yes; besides ‘don't saskia’, they also accept ‘don't do it saskia’.

8 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.