"Sen bankada değilsin."

Translation:You are not at the bank.

3 years ago

3 Comments


S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Ablative related question: does "Sen bankadan değilsin" mean "you are not from the bank"?

3 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

True!

3 years ago

Shamshoomi
Shamshoomi

So what would his sentence mean: Is it I am not COMING from the bank, or I am not from (AS IN WORKING AT OR REPRESENTING) the bank? And is this a propper way of expression?

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.