"A book"

Translation:En bok

June 10, 2015

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

hereismyusername

Why isn't ei bok also correct?

June 10, 2015

fveldig
Mod

It is, but it's less common than 'en bok', and there shouldn't be too many 'best solutions'.


quis_lib_duo

But it is correct and hence accepted, right?


fveldig
Mod

It is both correct and accepted.


Nordi420

"Et bok" was marked as incorrect. Why?


ArvinEslami

Because it means "the book"

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.