"A book"

Translation:En bok

3 years ago

6 Comments


hereismyusername

Why isn't ei bok also correct?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

It is, but it's less common than 'en bok', and there shouldn't be too many 'best solutions'.

3 years ago

quis_lib_duo
quis_lib_duo

But it is correct and hence accepted, right?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

It is both correct and accepted.

3 years ago

Nordi420

"Et bok" was marked as incorrect. Why?

3 years ago

ArvinEslami
ArvinEslami

Because it means "the book"

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.