"The bread is very cold today."

Translation:Bugün ekmek çok soğuk.

3 years ago

4 Comments


hkim01
hkim01

Is "Ekmek çok soğuk bugün" also acceptable or does switching the order change the meaning somehow?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it is fine

3 years ago

Deliktas48

Why not ekmeği... For 'the bread'?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Subjects are never in the accusative case. The accusative case is only for direct objects and some time expressions.

2 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.