1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Many teachers are reading bo…

"Many teachers are reading books."

Translation:Mange lærere leser bøker.

June 10, 2015

7 Comments


astrahl

I LOVE this sentence. "Laerere" is such a beautiful word!


bethperdue

For some reason I remember the word "lærere" because I picture Lara Croft as a teacher ._.


leighforbes

That kind of thing really helps, thanks!


saldejums251

What if i dont have the norwegian letters in my phone:( is not a mistake


gaudetmi

hold the similar letter it will pop out additional glyphs


Becs234

Do the r's get pronounced like english d's? Im having trouble with pronunciation


LoganKendell

Does bøker really sound like berker or should it be more buuker?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.