"He is not a woman."

Translation:Han er ikke en kvinne.

June 11, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Tzanaa

scary owl said trans rights


staanla

What is the difference between ikke and ei?


alek_d
Mod

Nothing, both mean "not". "Ei" sounds a bit more formal and archaic.


RikSha

'Ei' means 'no' in Finnish ;D


rileysimped09

im here because of Aurora Asknes's song Stjernestø


oxymorron-cole

This is actually nice


salaa23

What is this kindergarten biology?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.