"Ĉuvipartoprenislaekskursonhieraŭ?"

Translation:Did you take part in the excursion yesterday?

3 years ago

5 Comments


Jantoki

Ne, ĉar mi ne estas ano de la kongreso >.<

3 years ago

Sandlicker
Sandlicker

La kurso finis. Nun ghi estas ekskurso. Chu ne? XD

1 year ago

Renardo11
Renardo11

Preskaŭ – sed la kurso fin-iĝ-is. Vi finis la kurson.

4 months ago

SheilaLind3

Why not "en la ekskurson"

1 month ago

Renardo11
Renardo11

You could say “en la ekskurso,” without accusative. Your sentence means “into the excursion*” (direction), which does not make sense.

1 month ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.