1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ĉu vi partoprenis la ekskurs…

"Ĉu vi partoprenis la ekskurson hieraŭ?"

Translation:Did you take part in the excursion yesterday?

June 11, 2015

4 Comments


Sandlicker

La kurso finis. Nun ghi estas ekskurso. Chu ne? XD


Renardo_11

Preskaŭ – sed la kurso fin-iĝ-is. Vi finis la kurson.


SheilaLind3

Why not "en la ekskurson"


Renardo_11

You could say “en la ekskurso,” without accusative. Your sentence means “into the excursion*” (direction), which does not make sense.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.