1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "The girl eats bread."

"The girl eats bread."

Μετάφραση:Το κορίτσι τρώει ψωμί.

June 11, 2015

4 σχόλια


lexx_it

Could someone explain the rules of transliteration? I have entered "to koritsi troei psomi" and it has been accepted, but in the word psomi there was a spelling mistake. Some other sentences become failed due to this.


ssurprize

Thanks! I'll look into this. It will take some time because these rules can be changed only by duolingo stuff, and they are busy :)


stella123456689

Το κριτσι τρωει γενιαδα Ειιναι και αυτο σωστο


Eve87228

και εγω πινω ψωμι ♤♤♤♡♡▪︎♡▪︎◇▪︎♡●¤\《|♡|}○♤○《¤●

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.