1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "He speaks, she listens."

"He speaks, she listens."

Μετάφραση:Αυτός μιλάει, αυτή ακούει.

June 11, 2015

3 σχόλια


rucanvi

it's possible that phrase: ''μιλάει, ακούει'' is good? or is necessary, in this phase to put the subject? thanks!


ssurprize

yes, when the subject changes for each verb, the subject should be present, otherwise it's meant that the same person speaks and listens. ;)


Brigitte533697

Συγγνώμη δεν διαβασαμε προσεκτικά... Σας πιραζει; Αυτος μιλαει, αυτη ακουει. Να σας το καναμε. WITH ♡LOVE♡ ¡BRIGITTE!

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.