"Você me toca muito."

Translation:You touch me a lot.

October 4, 2013

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


rolosrevenge

So, I can't really think of a lot of PG uses for this sentence ...


Mesmorino

I'm thinking of professions where you might need to touch someone: doctor/patient, handcrafters (maybe), etc. maybe even mute people, where you have to touch someone to get their attention (and communicate)


rolosrevenge

Ok, fair enough. Let me get a winch to pull my mind out of the gutter...


Highlander16

I see what you did there.


rutpm

In this sentence 'You touch me a lot' can means 'You affect my emotions'. We can also say 'Você mexe comigo'.


Lunga311411

E, eu vou chamar a policia


mahankr

Can this mean emotionally touch, like "Your compliments touched me a lot?


walgen

and i thank you for that..


Abiezerlima

Você me toca muito, que chega afinou.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.