Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mappene ligger der."

Translation:The folders are lying there.

3 years ago

5 Comments


RikSha
RikSha

Which word should be used for a folder on computer?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

Mappe

3 years ago

VVafthrudnir
VVafthrudnir

What about binder?

2 years ago

duolingoHepCat
duolingoHepCat

So, I was wrong and got "You used the wrong word. The files are there." from Duolingo. Does, "mappene" also mean "the files?"

11 months ago

Lenlu97

Sounds like "the maps".

1 month ago