1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Sadece sen!"

"Sadece sen!"

Translation:Only you!

June 12, 2015

11 Comments


mindgrain

'Bunu tüm bu dünya gibi sağ' ('Can do make all this world seem right')


wellandi

Sadece sen - what a beautiful Turkish movie!


maya37844

Only yooooooouuuuuuuuu


Emma-lee93

Yep, that'll do also :) It's already accepted though


MrHilmiNevzat

"Sadece sen!" Translation: Only you!

Sadece - does mean - "Just" (adverb) in English.

"Sadece sen!" Translation: Just you! Duo accepted this answer.


MetroWestJP

Could this also be translated as, "It's just you!"?


MrHilmiNevzat

MetroWestJP

Hello.

Could this also be translated as, "It's just you!"?

"It's just you!" Sadece sensin!

Suffix -sin

Suffix of verb "to be" for subject "you" (informal)

Thank you.


MrHilmiNevzat

MetroWestJP

Rica ederim

^

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.