"Faighim gráid tar éis scrúduithe."

Translation:I get grades after tests.

3 years ago

5 Comments


mpbell
mpbell

This is pretty challenging when the speaker is pronouncing "grád" instead of "gráid"!

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

Yes, she is.

3 years ago

Prony-dH-Bray

I hear gráid. Maybe it was updated?

2 years ago

L-C-L
L-C-L

I still hear grád.

8 months ago

Barbie-kh

It seems to be stuck, whatever answer I put it it marks as wrong, even when I copy in the punctuation error it is still wrong.

9 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.